Last Updated : 18 February, 2011
Please visit Madigan Pro Bike Centre click here to visit our homepage

CLUB BAR TABLES 2009

Note: Best 6 from 8 Road Races and Best 8 from 9 Time Trials counted.  The cancelled 50 TT makes it 8 from 9 rather than the scheduled 8 from 10 TT's.  The grey cells are lowest scores that have been deducted.  The BAR Table results are based on the Nett Points score. 

CLUB BAR                                        
Pos Name   RR 1 RR 2 RR 3 RR 4 RR 5 RR 6 RR 7 RR 8 T.T. 1 T.T. 2 T.T. 3 T.T. 4 T.T.5 T.T. 6 T.T. 7 T.T. 8 T.T. 9 T.T. 10 Total Points Less 4  Nett Points
1 Laffin  Nigel 21 18 25 19   23 23 14 23 23 12 25 25 23   23   25 322   308
2 McCann  Mel 25 16 21 23   25 25 15 19 21 23 23 21 19   19   19 314   299
3 Stockton  Simon 17 25 14 11 23 25 9   25 25 19 21 23 21 18 25   23 324   297
4 McCluskey  Colin 18 15 16 25 25 17   23 17 17 15 15 17 14 23 15   15 287   257
5 Clarke  Davy 19 23 19 25   21 21   18 19 18 18 18 16   18     253   253
6 Stewart  Steven 16   18 18 19 19 25 19 16 13 14 14 16 13 25 14   14 273   244
7 Neill  David 25 17 25 25         21 18 17     18   21   21 208   208
8 Douglas  Albert   25   15   16 17 16   15 16 17 19 15   16   18 205   205
9 McCammon  Brian  11 13 12 9 18 25 10 12 14 11   7   9 19 12   12 194   175
10 McKeegan  Gary 13 21 17 16   25 12 17 13     16           16 166   153
11 Harkens  Stephen 15           25     16 21 19   17   17   17 147   147
12 Cobain  Glenn        17 21 18 19 18     13 13     21       140   140
13 Gillespie  Michael 12 25 15 13     16   12 14 11 11   10         139   139
14 Heslip  Graham                 16 13 14 14 16 13   14   14 114   114
15 Magill  John 10 11 25 8   15 8   10   9 8   7         111   111
16 Alexander  Richard 25 14 13 14           12   12   8         98   98
17 Regan  Jack       10   25 6   11 9   9   11         81   81
18 Cole  Jonny 25     21                   25         71   71
18 McAorey  Stephen             18   15         12   13   13 71   71
20 Johnston  Gary 14 12 25 12     7                       70   70
21 Farr  Stephen 25 19 23                               67   67
22 Finch  Ben 8 10 11       11 13     8               61   61
23 Ross  Davy               25 8   6   15           54   54
24 McIlwaine  Ronnie 9     25         9   10               53   53
25 Chris Roper       25             25               50   50
26 Shaw  Albert             25 21                     46   46
27 Greer  Richard   25               10 7               42   42
28 Forrester  Mark             15         10             25   25
28 Johnston Ian               25                     25   25
28 Kyle Jonathan               25                     25   25
28 Law  Bobby     25                               25   25
28 Mackness  Bill     25                               25   25
33 Hagan  Matthew 23                                   23   23
34 McCluskey  Sam         17                           17   17
35 McCrory  Geoff             14                       14   14
36 Walsh  Tim             13                       13   13
37 Ty Mackness       7                             7   7

 

Senior Road Race BAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

RR 1

RR 2

RR 3

RR 4

RR 5

RR 6

RR 7

RR 8

Total Points

Less 2

Nett Points

1

McCluskey  Colin

23

19

19

25

25

23

 

23

157

 

138

1

Stewart  Steven

19

 

23

25

21

25

25

19

157

 

138

3

Stockton   Simon

21

25

17

18

23

25

18

 

147

 

130

4

McKeegan  Gary

16

23

21

23

 

25

19

18

145

 

129

5

Magill  John

14

17

25

17

 

21

17

 

111

 

111

6

Gillespie  Michael

15

25

18

21

 

 

25

 

104

 

104

7

Johnston   Gary

17

18

25

19

 

 

16

 

95

 

95

8

Farr  Stephen

25

21

25

 

 

 

 

 

71

 

71

9

Shaw  Albert

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

21

46

 

46

10

Harkens  Stephen

18

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

43

 

43

11

Chris Roper

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

11

Greer  Richard

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

11

Hagan  Matthew

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

11

Kyle Jonathan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

25

 

25

15

McCrory  Geoff

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

 

23

16

Walsh  Tim

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

 

21

Senior Time Trial BAR

Pos

Name

 

T.T. 1

T.T. 2

T.T. 3

T.T. 4

T.T.5

T.T. 6

T.T. 7

T.T. 8

T.T. 9

T.T. 10

Total Points

Less 2

Nett Points

1

Stockton   Simon

 

25

25

21

25

25

25

21

25

 

25

217

 

196

2

McCluskey  Colin

 

23

23

19

19

23

21

23

21

 

19

191

 

172

3

Stewart  Steven

 

21

18

18

18

21

19

25

19

 

18

177

 

156

4

Harkens  Stephen

 

 

21

23

23

 

23

 

23

 

23

136

 

136

5

Heslip  Graham

 

21

18

18

18

21

19

 

19

 

18

152

 

134

6

Gillespie  Michael

 

18

19

17

17

 

18

 

 

 

 

89

 

89

7

Magill  John

 

17

 

16

16

 

17

 

 

 

 

66

 

66

8

McKeegan  Gary

 

19

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

61

 

61

9

Greer  Richard

 

 

17

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

32

10

Chris Roper

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

 

Vets BAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

RR 1

RR 2

RR 3

RR 4

RR 5

RR 6

RR 7

RR 8

T.T. 1

T.T. 2

T.T. 3

T.T. 4

T.T.5

T.T. 6

T.T. 7

T.T. 8

T.T. 9

T.T. 10

Total Points

 

Nett Points

1

Laffin  Nigel

25

23

25

23

 

23

23

21

25

25

19

25

25

25

 

25

 

25

357

 

336

2

McCann  Mel

25

21

25

25

 

25

25

23

23

23

25

23

23

23

 

23

 

23

355

 

334

3

Clarke  Davy

23

25

23

25

 

21

21

 

21

21

23

21

21

21

 

21

 

 

287

 

287

4

Cobain  Glenn 

 

 

 

21

25

19

19

25

 

 

21

19

 

 

25

 

 

 

174

 

174

5

McAorey  Stephen

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

19

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

 

21

96

 

96

6

McIlwaine  Ronnie

21

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

19

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

 

83

7

Forrester  Mark

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

8

Law  Bobby

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

9

Mackness  Bill

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plus 50 Vets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

McCammon  Brian 

25

25

25

23

25

25

23

23

25

23

 

21

 

21

23

23

 

23

353

 

307

2

Douglas  Albert

 

25

 

25

 

25

25

25

 

25

25

25

25

25

 

25

 

25

300

 

300

3

Regan  Jack

 

 

 

10

 

25

21

 

23

21

 

23

 

23

 

 

 

 

146

 

146

4

Ross  Davy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

8

 

23

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

81

 

81

5

Johnston Ian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

Junior and Underage BAR Tables

Junior, U14, U10 BAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

RR 1

RR 2

RR 3

RR 4

RR 5

RR 6

RR 7

RR 8

T.T. 1

T.T. 2

T.T. 3

T.T. 4

T.T.5

T.T. 6

T.T. 7

T.T. 8

T.T. 9

T.T. 10

Total Points

 

Nett Points

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Neill  David

25

25

25

25

 

 

 

 

25

25

25

 

 

23

 

25

 

25

248

 

248

2

Alexander  Richard

25

23

23

21

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

25

 

21

 

 

 

 

161

 

161

3

Cole  Jonny

25

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

73

 

73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Finch Ben

 

25

25

25

 

 

 

25

25

 

 

25

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

175

 

175

2

Ty Mackness

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

McCluskey Sam

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

10 mile Time Trial H'Cap Trophy: Jack Regan

25 mile Time Trial H'Cap Trophy: Brian McCammon

10 mile John Lindsay Mem. H'Cap Time Trial Trophy: David Neill

H'Cap Road Race Trophy: Jonathan Kyle    

Mountain Bike League (all 5 rounds counting, only members counted).

MTB XC BAR 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

MTB1

MTB2

MTB3

MTB4

MTB5

Total       Points    

1

Stewart  Steven

21

19

19

21

23

103

2

McCluskey  Colin

16

25

25

 

25

91

3

Stockton   Simon

18

23

23

25

 

89

4

Cobain  Glenn 

25

 

21

23

 

69

5

Greer  Richard

17

21

 

 

 

38

6

McKeegan  Gary

23

 

 

 

 

23

7

Forrester  Mark

 

 

 

19

 

19

8

Neill  David

19

 

 

 

 

19

9

Mackness  Bill

 

18

 

 

 

18

10

McCammon  Brian 

 

 

18

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ty Mackness

 

25

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

McCluskey  Sam

25

25

25

 

25

100

MTB XC Championship: 1 Colin McCluskey .  2 Simon Stockton .  3 Glenn Cobain .

MTB Time Trial Championship: 1 Steven Stewart .  2 Colin McCluskey .  3 Glenn Cobain .

Medal's:

Note all riders claiming Time Trial medals must forward me details of their medal category / time and date recorded so that I can get these ordered up before Monday 14th Sept.  Many thanks! Davy Ross.

Below are the names of those medal winners I have to date 28/09/09 .  If you are claiming a medal and are not on the list then you need to contact me A.S.A.P.  Davy Ross.

 

Bronze Medals:

G. Heslip              10 T.T.           24.51                 22/04/09

J. Regan                10 T.T.           26.23                 29/07/09

M. Gillespie         10 T.T.            26.28                22/04/09

S. McAdorey         25 T.T.         1.00.37               12/08/09

G. Heslip               25 T.T.           59.54                15/07/09

C. McCluskey       100 T.T.        4.37.23              27/09/09      

Silver / PB Medals:

S. Harkens              10 T.T.             23.32             06/08/09                  

N. Laffin                 10 T.T. (PB)   21.36              21/05/09

S. McAdorey         25 T.T.           1.00.37            12/08/09

D. Neill                  25 T.T.          56.41                12/08/09

 D. Neill                25 T.T. Sub Hour 56.41        12/08/09

G. Heslip              25 T.T.           59.15                12/08/09

G. Heslip              25 T.T.  Sub Hour  59.15        12/08/09

S. Stewart              25 T.T.           59.15                12/08/09   

S. Stewart              25 T.T.  Sub Hour   59.15      12/08/09

N. Laffin               25 T.T. (PB)   54.16                13/08/09

D. Clarke            25 T.T. (PB)      57.15              12/08/09

S. Harkens            25 T.T.                      57.51      12/08/09

S. Harkens            25 T.T. (Sub Hour)  57.51      12/08/09

C. McCluskey      25 T.T. (PB)   57.39                 13/08/09

S. Stockton        50 T.T. (PB)     1.56.38                06/07/09    

N. Laffin           50 T.T.  Sub 2 Hour  1.58.56       06/07/09

N. Laffin           100 T.T.           4.16.15                  27/09/09

GOLD MEDAL :

J. Cole          25 T.T. (Club Record)        51.08      13/08/09

S. Stockton    100 T.T. (Club Record)  4.08.38     27/09/09       

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

view team madigan on facebook view cycling irelands homepage view cycling ulsters websitewebsite suggestions>>
Copyright Team Madigan CC 2011